Smaller fontsBigger fontsGraphic versionText only
 
 
Academic programmes

What's on

Meetings, conferences, seminars

 
E-Learning@AQ

E-Learning@AQ

UNIVAQ Online learning platform

 
University library system

University
library system

Libraries, E-Resources

 
Academic Staff

Academic Staff

Recruitment

IRIS

IRIS

Institutional Research Information System

Orientation

Living in L'Aquila

Historical notes and practical information

Finding accommodation

Finding accommodation

Info, Online bulletin board

XXVII Cycle - Announcements, assessment committees, ranking

The announcement will be published soon.

Courses

Biomedical science and neuroscience
Department of Biomedical Sciences and Technologies
Coordinator Argante Bozzi

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Biotechnology
Department of Experimental Medicine
Coordinator Edoardo Alesse

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Cardiovascular sciences
Department of Internal Medicine and Public Health
Coordinator Maria Penco

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Cellular and molecular biology
Department of Basic and Applied Biology
Coordinator Laura SpanÚ

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Chemistry for the environment and cultural heritage
Department of Chemistry, Chemical Engineering and Materials
Coordinator Giorgio Cerichelli

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Civil and land engineering
Department of Structural, Water, and Geotechnical Engineering
Coordinator Matteo Maurizio Giammatteo

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Electrical and information engineering
Department of Electrical and Information Engineering
Coordinator Giuseppe Ferri

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Electromyography and computerized kinesiography of the stomatognatic apparatus
Department of Health Sciences
Coordinator Mario Giannoni

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Engineering and mathematical-physical modelling
Department of Pure and Applied Mathematics
Coordinator Bruno Rubino

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Engineering for mechanics, energy, and management
Department of Engineering for Mechanics, Energy and Management
Coordinator Roberto Cipollone

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Environmental sciences
Department of Environmental Sciences
Coordinator Valter Rossi

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Epidemiology, prevention, and rehabilitation of chronic-degenerative diseases
Department of Internal Medicine and Public Health
Coordinator Ferdinando di Orio

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Experimental medicine and endocrinology
Department of Experimental Medicine
Coordinator Andrew Reay Mackay

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Experimental surgery
Department of Surgery
Coordinator Gianfranco Amicucci

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Innovative chemical and biotechnological processes
Department of Chemistry, Chemical Engineering and Materials
Coordinator Gabriele Di Giacomo

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Institutions, markets, warranty and protection of the individual
Department of Systems and Institutions for the Economy
Coordinator Fabrizio Politi

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Internal medicine and applied immunology
Department of Internal Medicine and Public Health
Coordinator Claudio Ferri

Assessment committee
Ranking list

IT and applications
Department of Computer Science
Coordinator Stefania Costantini

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Literary genres
Department of Comparative Cultural Studies
Coordinator Massimo Fusillo

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Management systems and methods for renewable electrical and thermal energy sources and sustainable construction
Department of Electrical and Information Engineering
Coordinator Carlo Cecati

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Mathematics
Department of Pure and Applied Mathematics
Coordinator Anna De Masi

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Medieval archaeology, society structure, settlements and territorial organisation, production activities
Department of History and Comparative Methodologies
Coordinator Fabio Redi

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Molecular and ultrastructural imaging
Department of Health Sciences
Coordinator Marco Ferrari

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Neurobiology of neurodegenerative disease, plasticity and neural development
Department of Biomedical Sciences and Technologies
Coordinator Eugenio Scarnati

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Nursing Sciences
Department of Internal Medicine and Public Health
Coordinator Loreto Lancia

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Physics
Department of Physics
Coordinator Michele Nardone

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Recovering, planning and safeguarding areas of environmental and landscape heritage
Department of Architecture and Urban Planning
Coordinator Donatella Dominici

Assessment committee
Ranking list

Translational medicine: diagnostic and therapeutic molecular methodologies applied to medical-surgical and psycho-behavioural sciences
Department of Health Sciences
Coordinator Maria Grazia Cifone

Assessment committee
Ranking list

 
For further information consult the corresponding page of our Italian portal.  
 
 
 
^
top of page